Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9963,726
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8574,261
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8624,264
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1934,470
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,3432,077
AzulArgentina 3,6132,245
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0849,373
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5799,059
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,27610,114
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26710,109
AmberleyAustralia 15,6619,732
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4436,489
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6006,587
AimoresBrazil 1,125699
AlagoinhasBrazil 385240
AltamiraBrazil 1,466911
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8861,172
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,570976
ApodiBrazil 510317
AracajuBrazil 413256
AracuaiBrazil 850528
AragarcasBrazil 1,466911
AraxaBrazil 1,328825
Arco VerdeBrazil 389242
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2096,344
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1726,321
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1626,936
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,4323,997
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2766,386
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1145,042
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1645,073
AbecheChad 7,2434,501
AntofagastaChile 3,5462,203
AricaChile 3,3682,093
AltaiChina 13,5998,451
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2672,652
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2472,639
AraucaColombia 3,8182,373
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6352,880
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4922,791
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5472,826
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7365,428
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9215,544
AswanEgypt 8,7715,451
AsyutEgypt 8,6945,402
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0153,738
AsmaraEritrea 9,1645,694
AssabEritrea 9,5175,914
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0115,600
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5934,718
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7536,682
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7287,288
AccraGhana 4,7682,963
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7765,453
AthensGreece 8,4755,267
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4665,261
AasiaatGreenland 8,7385,430
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3425,184
AputiteqGreenland 8,6055,347
AkureyriIceland 8,5485,312
AgraIndia 13,2968,262
AhmedabadIndia 12,7717,936
AkolaIndia 13,2278,219
AllahabadIndia 13,6808,501
AmritsarIndia 12,9478,045
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,09211,243
AbadanIran 10,4136,471
ArakIran 10,6156,596
AlbengaItaly 7,6924,780
AlgheroItaly 7,4744,644
AmendolaItaly 8,0485,001
AnconaItaly 8,0174,982
ArezzoItaly 7,8954,906
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3652,712
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4322,754
AbashiriJapan 16,13710,027
AburatsuJapan 17,40910,818
AikawaJapan 16,82710,457
AjiroJapan 17,16110,664
AkitaJapan 16,64210,341
AkuneJapan 17,32010,763
AomoriJapan 16,51710,264
AsahikawaJapan 16,18310,056
AsosanJapan 17,26210,727
AmmanJordan 9,3095,785
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,9298,034
AinaziLatvia 9,4665,882
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5595,940
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8196,101
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4615,879
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7626,066
AtarMauritania 4,4772,782
AgalegaMauritius 10,5846,577
AcapulcoMexico 7,1354,434
AayanbulagMongolia 14,3098,891
AltaiMongolia 14,2168,834
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,6389,096
AgadirMorocco 5,5193,429
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1015,034
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2448,230
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4198,339
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5438,416
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6688,494
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2588,238
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6958,510
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5023,419
AgadezNiger 6,0803,778
AsuncionParaguay 2,5311,573
ArequipaPeru 3,4532,146
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,84411,088
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5265,919
AradRomania 8,6905,400
AjanRussia 14,7809,185
AldanRussia 14,4118,955
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,7396,673
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4437,732
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,3929,565
AnadyrRussia 13,1868,194
ArkhangelskRussia 10,5226,538
ArmavirRussia 10,0926,272
AstrakhanRussia 10,6436,614
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0548,733
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7024,165
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6944,160
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7344,185
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4994,038
Abu HamedSudan 8,6935,402
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,5995,343
AqiqSudan 9,1575,690
ArbaatSudan 9,0725,637
AromaSudan 8,8875,523
AtbaraSudan 8,7095,412
Abu KamalSyria 9,8196,102
AleppoSyria 9,5385,927
AranyaprathetThailand 15,9589,917
AtakpameTogo 4,9793,094
AdanaTurkey 9,3985,840
AfyonTurkey 9,0605,630
AnkaraTurkey 9,2945,775
AntalyaTurkey 9,0075,597
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4007,084
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1825,084
AberporthUk 7,6504,754
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6964,782
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5405,928
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5935,961
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9536,806
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9346,795
ArtigasUruguay 2,8681,782
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0294,368
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3895,213
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2696,381
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8044,849
Ada, MnUsa 8,3855,210
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2284,491
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5144,048
Akron, OhUsa 6,9894,343
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5475,311
Albany, GaUsa 6,5214,052
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7104,170
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9444,937
Albion, NeUsa 8,1685,076
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5085,287
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6174,733
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2805,145
Algona, IaUsa 7,9474,938
Alice, TxUsa 7,4464,627
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6184,112
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5215,295
Alma, MiUsa 7,3634,575
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4314,618
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0565,006
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1075,038
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6044,104
Amite, LaUsa 6,9514,319
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9607,432
Anderson, InUsa 7,2124,482
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6564,136
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8734,271
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2284,491
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9316,793
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4514,009
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0333,749
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6554,136
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0094,977
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2566,373
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8224,861
Athens, GaUsa 6,6044,104
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6644,141
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4684,020
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3178,897
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9114,916
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4674,018
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4075,846
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4824,650
Austin, TxUsa 7,5314,680
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9197,407
AndizanUzbekistan 12,6027,831
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8162,371
AdenYemen 9,7576,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -