Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2687,624
BustAfghanistan 11,9547,428
BatnaAlgeria 7,0134,358
BecharAlgeria 6,1003,791
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9884,343
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0063,732
BiskraAlgeria 6,9084,293
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5634,078
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,1063,794
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,1353,812
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,1493,821
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,7213,555
ByrdAntarctica 8,7705,450
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9142,432
BarilocheArgentina 4,6412,884
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,3482,081
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5789,680
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6719,738
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43210,211
BrestBelarus 9,1435,682
BrusselsBelgium 7,9604,947
Belize CityBelize 6,0453,757
BeninBenin 5,0623,145
BohiconBenin 5,0603,145
BermudaBermuda 5,3063,297
BageBrazil 2,8171,751
BambuiBrazil 1,320820
BarbacenaBrazil 1,366849
BarbalhaBrazil 264164
BarcelosBrazil 2,6521,648
BarraBrazil 349217
Barra Do CordaBrazil 682424
BarreirasBrazil 581361
BelémBrazil 1,248776
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,230765
BelterraBrazil 1,7661,098
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 400249
Bom JesusBrazil 2,3831,481
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 537334
BrasiliaBrazil 1,077669
BrevesBrazil 1,399869
BurgasBulgaria 8,9665,572
BurundiBurundi 7,7334,805
BatouriCameroon 6,2703,896
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0824,401
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1576,311
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4025,843
Banff, AbCanada 9,8026,091
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3174,547
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0044,352
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5915,960
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5475,311
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0786,263
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1524,444
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8556,745
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7375,430
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9255,546
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7545,440
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6406,612
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5783,466
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5646,565
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1446,304
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7154,173
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3334,557
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0303,126
BeijingChina 15,9149,889
BarranquillaColombia 4,4122,742
Benito SalasColombia 4,0952,545
BogotáColombia 4,0462,514
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5525,314
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4724,643
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8624,264
BaniDominican Republic 4,4932,792
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5502,827
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4732,779
BahariyaEgypt 8,5395,307
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7695,449
BiarritzFrance 7,0714,394
BordeauxFrance 7,2274,491
BrestFrance 7,3374,559
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9297,413
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9307,413
BitamGabon 5,8963,664
BanjulGambia 3,6612,275
BerlinGermany 8,5565,317
BrockenGermany 8,3655,198
BokeGuinea 3,6282,254
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6272,254
BudapestHungary 8,6065,348
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6145,353
BangaloreIndia 13,2628,241
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9618,054
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,1448,789
BikanerIndia 12,8247,969
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,24510,716
BabolsarIran 10,9076,778
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1566,932
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6356,608
Bandar LengehIran 10,9956,832
BirjandIran 11,4727,129
BushehrIran 10,6366,610
BaghdadIraq 10,0936,272
BasraIraq 10,3726,445
BelmulletIreland 7,6294,741
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6004,723
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1025,034
BergamoItaly 7,9004,909
BolognaItaly 7,9274,926
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0535,004
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9514,941
BrindisiItaly 8,1635,073
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6042,861
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3602,710
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,6937,887
BeirutLebanon 9,3185,790
BenghaziLibya 7,9204,921
BirzaiLithuania 9,4065,845
BitolaMacedonia 8,4385,243
BlantyreMalawi 8,1825,084
BvumbweMalawi 8,1905,089
BintuluMalaysia 17,01010,570
BamakoMali 4,3422,698
Bko-SMali 4,3422,698
BougounMali 4,3182,683
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9593,082
BaitagMongolia 13,9088,643
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,9118,644
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,6339,093
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,1829,434
BayandelgerMongolia 15,2179,456
BayankhongorMongolia 14,5179,021
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,0319,341
BulganMongolia 14,5049,013
BhamawMyanmar 15,2419,471
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1498,171
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3898,320
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3423,319
BilmaNiger 6,6354,123
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6663,521
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1616,314
BergenNorway 8,7385,430
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7375,429
BjornoyaNorway 10,1576,311
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,5675,945
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,3695,822
BadinPakistan 12,3927,701
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8077,959
BalakotPakistan 12,7777,940
BarkhanPakistan 12,4687,748
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7822,972
BascoPhilippines 17,76711,040
BialystokPoland 9,1615,693
BejaPortugal 6,2653,893
BragancaPortugal 6,6514,133
BistritaRomania 8,9585,566
BucharestRomania 8,9485,560
BajkitRussia 13,2358,224
BarabinskRussia 12,6597,866
BarnaulRussia 13,0508,110
BerezovoRussia 11,7007,271
BiserRussia 11,4387,108
BlagovescenskRussia 15,3349,529
BogdarinRussia 14,5049,013
BogucanyRussia 13,5138,397
BomnakRussia 14,8879,251
BorRussia 12,9708,060
BorzjaRussia 14,9889,314
BratskRussia 13,8608,613
BelgradeSerbia 8,5615,320
BoSierra Leone 3,7192,311
BontheSierra Leone 3,6262,253
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5235,296
BerberaSomalia 9,7126,035
BusanSouth Korea 16,96310,541
BadajozSpain 6,3963,975
BarcelonaSpain 7,1164,422
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8654,266
BabanusaSudan 7,8944,906
BaselSwitzerland 7,9014,910
BernSwitzerland 7,8514,879
BangkokThailand 15,7489,786
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,7529,789
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,5549,665
BizerteTunisia 7,3644,576
BalikesirTurkey 8,8825,519
BursaTurkey 8,9965,590
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7557,305
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,8134,855
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8064,851
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8074,851
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8054,850
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6554,757
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7384,809
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5945,962
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7944,843
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5664,080
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9137,403
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9137,403
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1064,416
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9884,342
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2035,097
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7314,183
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5054,042
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4434,625
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7494,815
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9166,162
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5817,818
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7324,183
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8747,379
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6857,261
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4434,625
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1115,662
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7794,213
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8314,245
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5895,959
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6195,356
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6444,129
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4163,987
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2366,361
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5314,058
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5044,042
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5964,720
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6005,966
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0384,373
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5834,091
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5394,064
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7514,817
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0054,353
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4904,654
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4134,606
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5384,063
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2524,506
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7194,175
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9684,330
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6144,731
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2615,133
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9854,341
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2964,534
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6344,744
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9855,583
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7674,205
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0764,397
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9894,343
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1014,413
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6654,142
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6114,730
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8294,243
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8216,103
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1937,577
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4462,141
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8552,395
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4794,648
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4794,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -