Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0387,480
ChlefAlgeria 6,6944,160
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0704,393
CeresArgentina 3,1891,982
ChamicalArgentina 3,5492,205
ChepesArgentina 3,6372,260
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,7962,980
ConcordiaArgentina 3,0361,887
CórdobaArgentina 3,4572,148
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,4612,151
CorrientesArgentina 2,7771,726
CairnsAustralia 17,01610,574
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9439,285
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2859,498
CedunaAustralia 15,3589,544
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9699,923
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,67210,360
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4219,583
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,38910,806
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3689,550
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4639,609
ChittagongBangladesh 14,7409,159
CharnocksBarbados 3,2612,026
CotonouBenin 5,0623,145
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,277793
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,521945
CabroboBrazil 15999
CaceresBrazil 2,0061,247
CaetiteBrazil 569353
Campina GrandeBrazil 561348
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9521,213
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,0621,281
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,581982
Campos SalesBrazil 265165
CanavieirasBrazil 718446
CaparaoBrazil 1,247775
CapinopolisBrazil 1,424885
CaratingaBrazil 1,172728
CaravelasBrazil 938583
CarinhanhaBrazil 650404
CarolinaBrazil 801498
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,9871,235
CataguasesBrazil 1,356843
CatalaoBrazil 1,267788
CatanduvaBrazil 1,591989
CaxiasBrazil 594369
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,4671,533
Ceara MirimBrazil 696432
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,387862
ChapecoBrazil 2,3481,459
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7771,104
CipoBrazil 286178
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 975606
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,119695
CordeiroBrazil 1,421883
CorrentinaBrazil 651405
CorumbaBrazil 2,1251,321
CoximBrazil 1,8431,145
CrateusBrazil 469292
CuiabaBrazil 1,8301,137
CuritibaBrazil 2,0101,249
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6986,026
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0186,226
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6235,358
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9015,531
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2385,119
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7726,694
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6716,631
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8646,751
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1874,466
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8836,142
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3764,584
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8674,267
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5824,090
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5884,094
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7404,188
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1285,673
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9094,915
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3454,564
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9545,564
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6136,595
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1315,674
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5895,959
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5844,713
Comox, BcCanada 10,4056,466
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0566,249
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9325,551
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5665,945
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7656,068
ChicoChile 5,0823,158
ChillanChile 4,3862,726
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,4732,780
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7122,307
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0863,161
Curico-General FreireChile 4,2222,624
ChangchunChina 15,9439,907
ChangduChina 15,0239,335
ChangshaChina 16,52610,269
ChengduChina 15,6449,722
ChongqingChina 15,9239,895
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0372,509
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1895,089
CamagueyCuba 5,3313,312
CasablancaCuba 5,8173,615
ChebCzech Republic 8,3505,189
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7255,422
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5582,832
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5682,839
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5352,818
CanarEcuador 4,3172,682
CairoEgypt 8,8325,489
CaenFrance 7,5904,716
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5184,672
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,0581,279
CocobeachGabon 5,6643,520
CologneGermany 8,1105,039
ChiosGreece 8,6885,399
CorfuGreece 8,2565,131
ConakryGuinea 3,6452,265
CatacamasHonduras 5,6903,536
CholutecaHonduras 5,7363,565
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5448,416
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6789,121
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6789,121
ChahbaharIran 11,5617,184
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6184,734
ClonesIreland 7,7284,802
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6804,773
CorkIreland 7,4694,641
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4654,639
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4374,621
CameriItaly 7,8264,863
CampobassoItaly 7,9744,955
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5264,677
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4604,636
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4274,615
Cape MeleItaly 7,6894,778
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9314,928
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7714,829
CerviaItaly 7,9734,955
CiampinoItaly 7,8434,874
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8674,888
Cisa PassItaly 7,8354,869
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8054,850
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1095,039
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7334,806
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0084,976
ChibaJapan 17,09910,626
ChichibuJapan 17,05610,599
ChichijimaJapan 18,02611,202
ChoshiJapan 17,08110,614
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3815,830
ChilekaMalawi 8,1825,084
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0575,007
ChitipaMalawi 8,0695,014
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2015,096
ComitanMexico 6,3563,950
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,64311,585
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,1189,394
ChoirMongolia 14,9399,283
CasablancaMorocco 5,9023,668
ChindeMozambique 8,3115,165
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9719,303
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1578,176
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4578,362
CondegaNicaragua 5,6643,520
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8949,255
ChejuNorth Korea 17,02110,577
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,63210,335
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,81210,447
ChhorPakistan 12,4827,756
ChitralPakistan 12,6237,844
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,3341,450
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3831,481
CajamarcaPeru 4,1852,601
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1302,566
ChiclayoPeru 4,3382,696
ChimbotePeru 4,1722,593
CuzcoPeru 3,4562,147
CzestochowaPoland 8,7945,465
CoimbraPortugal 6,4243,992
CalafatRomania 8,6965,404
CeahlauRomania 9,0515,625
ClujRomania 8,8755,515
ConstantaRomania 9,1245,670
CraiovaRomania 8,7795,455
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1567,554
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,9447,422
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9178,027
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7757,938
Cape UelenRussia 12,6437,856
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,7979,816
CaraRussia 14,4228,962
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2987,021
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0198,090
ChitaRussia 14,7149,144
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,7149,144
CokurdahRussia 13,1818,191
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,5899,066
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5874,093
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,20610,071
CaceresSpain 6,4744,023
CadizSpain 6,2303,872
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5734,085
CordobaSpain 6,4253,992
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4518,358
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,8919,875
ChanthaburiThailand 15,9199,892
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5309,651
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6059,697
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7959,815
ChumphonThailand 15,5999,694
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7835,458
CorumTurkey 9,4815,892
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8767,380
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0937,515
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6374,745
CernovcyUkraine 9,1085,660
ChernigovUkraine 9,5925,961
CarrascoUruguay 3,2412,014
ColoniaUruguay 3,2972,049
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0242,501
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2314,494
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5134,047
Camden, ScUsa 6,4444,004
Canton, NyUsa 6,9664,328
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1545,067
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1813,841
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8244,240
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4294,616
Casper, WyUsa 8,8355,490
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2096,344
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6864,155
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4594,013
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8794,896
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2853,906
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2953,912
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8064,230
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5284,057
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5894,095
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0304,990
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8154,235
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8694,268
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7534,196
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4193,989
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3125,165
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6305,363
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4514,630
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9656,192
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0304,368
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6835,396
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0574,385
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0544,384
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9854,340
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8974,907
Clark, SdUsa 8,3365,180
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1834,464
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0764,397
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2825,147
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0534,383
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6144,731
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8697,997
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2904,530
College Park, MdUsa 6,5664,080
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5165,292
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5664,702
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4484,007
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1544,446
Columbus, InUsa 7,1434,439
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6664,764
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0104,356
Conception, MoUsa 7,8394,871
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0084,977
Conway, ArUsa 7,3204,549
Conway, ScUsa 6,3063,919
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7944,222
Corning, ArUsa 7,3044,539
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7804,213
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3924,593
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5184,672
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8244,240
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1746,322
Covington, LaUsa 6,9264,304
Covington, TnUsa 7,2294,492
Crete, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0265,609
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5527,178
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5527,178
CaracasVenezuela 3,6632,276
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2141,997
CoroVenezuela 3,9712,468
ChipataZambia 7,9494,939
ChomaZambia 7,3314,556
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8964,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -