Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5854,092
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7204,176
DavisAntarctica 10,1356,298
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,08410,616
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,41010,819
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7349,156
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2909,501
DhakaBangladesh 14,5859,063
D’UccleBelgium 7,9604,947
DiamantinaBrazil 1,042647
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8241,133
DouradosBrazil 2,0931,301
DoualaCameroon 5,7603,579
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8344,246
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8105,474
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7224,177
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0035,594
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1934,470
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3005,157
DuianChina 14,8849,249
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2805,146
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5325,923
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6982,920
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5962,856
DabaaEgypt 8,5955,341
DakhlaEgypt 8,4485,250
DijonFrance 7,7374,808
DresdenGermany 8,4985,281
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,6836,017
DebrecenHungary 8,7775,454
DalatangiIceland 8,5945,340
DaltonganjIndia 13,9298,656
DarbhangaIndia 14,0858,752
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,9349,280
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9439,286
DumkaIndia 14,2488,854
DwarkaIndia 12,4067,709
DezfulIran 10,4606,500
DublinIreland 7,6954,782
DecimomannuItaly 7,4374,621
DobbiacoItaly 8,1265,050
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3472,701
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2825,768
DagorettiKenya 8,5855,335
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5005,903
DedzaMalawi 8,1215,047
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,9229,273
DashbalbarMongolia 14,9809,309
DaweiMyanmar 15,4949,628
De BiltNetherlands 8,1005,034
De KooyNetherlands 8,1435,060
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1445,061
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3408,290
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2788,251
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1498,171
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7775,454
DalbandinPakistan 11,9537,428
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5737,813
DirPakistan 12,6327,849
DroshPakistan 12,6227,843
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,80911,067
DohaQatar 10,6556,621
DorohoiRomania 9,1235,669
Dikson IslandRussia 11,9497,425
DudinkaRussia 12,3537,676
DzardzanRussia 13,3208,277
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5326,545
DakarSenegal 3,6892,292
DaruSierra Leone 3,8082,366
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7054,788
DamazinSudan 8,6025,345
DongolaSudan 8,3955,217
DamascusSyria 9,3985,840
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3985,840
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7736,073
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3237,658
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7585,442
DjerbaTunisia 7,2174,485
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8426,116
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0835,023
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,8314,866
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,7426,054
DonetskUkraine 9,9256,167
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0316,855
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6934,159
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6134,110
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5894,716
Danville, IlUsa 7,3474,565
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4003,977
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8716,134
David City, NeUsa 8,0645,011
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0804,399
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8186,101
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6084,106
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4345,862
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7694,827
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0184,361
Delphine, InUsa 7,3484,566
Denton, MdUsa 6,5134,047
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5715,326
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8344,868
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1915,712
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2044,477
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0424,376
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4065,845
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6144,731
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0925,028
Dover, DeUsa 6,5134,047
Dover, TnUsa 7,0824,401
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6414,748
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6874,777
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0705,015
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2844,526
Durham, NhUsa 6,5954,098
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5492,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -