Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4123,985
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9034,289
EsquelArgentina 4,7722,965
EzeizaArgentina 3,3712,095
East SaleAustralia 14,6759,119
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8629,235
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8629,235
EssendonAustralia 14,7479,164
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,530951
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,6621,654
EspinosaBrazil 671417
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7496,058
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7546,062
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7546,061
Edson, AbCanada 9,9396,176
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4195,853
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8915,525
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7876,703
Eureka, NtCanada 10,2646,378
ErlianChina 15,3699,550
El CaranoColombia 4,3422,698
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,8385,492
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6212,871
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4252,750
El ArishEgypt 9,0855,646
El TorEgypt 8,9795,580
ErfurtGermany 8,3295,176
EssenGermany 8,1415,059
EsfahanIran 10,7706,693
EilatIsrael 9,1425,681
EsashiJapan 16,40310,193
EldoretKenya 8,4565,255
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,4008,948
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6003,480
EeldeNetherlands 8,2475,125
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2778,250
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7053,545
EnuguNigeria 5,6063,484
EncarnacionParaguay 2,5661,595
EvoraPortugal 6,3103,921
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,6769,741
EkimcanRussia 15,1209,396
Elat’MaRussia 10,3716,445
ElistaRussia 10,3556,435
ErbogacenRussia 13,6988,512
EssejRussia 12,9128,024
Ed DueimSudan 8,4415,246
El FasherSudan 7,6994,784
El GeneinaSudan 7,3964,596
El ObeidSudan 8,1995,095
El ShowakSudan 8,8155,478
En NahudSudan 7,9974,969
EdirneTurkey 8,8615,506
ErzincanTurkey 9,8316,109
ErzurumTurkey 9,9756,198
EskisehirTurkey 9,1015,655
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0316,855
EntebbeUganda 8,1375,056
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0334,992
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,9814,960
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3674,578
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4464,006
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5984,100
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8345,489
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8754,893
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3575,193
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7354,185
Elko, NvUsa 9,4815,891
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0054,974
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8244,241
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3535,812
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8514,257
Erie, PaUsa 7,0044,353
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1606,313
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5364,683
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1636,315
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5265,298
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1115,662
Evansville, InUsa 7,1844,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -