Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4937,763
FarahAfghanistan 11,7497,301
FormosaArgentina 2,6441,643
ForrestAustralia 15,3819,558
FrancistownBotswana 7,3594,573
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,083673
FloraniaBrazil 543338
FlorestaBrazil 228141
FlorianoBrazil 403250
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,1941,363
FormosaBrazil 1,010628
FortalezaBrazil 658409
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,3341,451
FrancaBrazil 1,448900
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1165,665
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8156,099
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7356,050
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4506,494
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5985,964
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4456,491
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9106,158
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2806,388
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0716,258
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6834,153
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6714,145
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4715,264
FayaChad 7,2204,486
FamagustaCyprus 9,2225,731
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5045,284
FarafraEgypt 8,4095,226
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0373,752
FichtelbergGermany 8,4065,224
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1415,059
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4295,238
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9794,958
FaranahGuinea 3,9352,445
FalconaraItaly 8,0074,975
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8754,893
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0324,991
FonniItaly 7,5064,664
FrontoneItaly 7,9584,945
FrosinoneItaly 7,8834,899
FukauraJapan 16,53810,277
FukueJapan 17,20010,688
FukuiJapan 17,03110,583
FukuokaJapan 17,16610,667
FukushimaJapan 16,85810,476
FukuyamaJapan 17,15610,661
FushikiJapan 16,95710,537
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,7467,921
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3805,829
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3125,786
FunchalMadeira 5,2993,293
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5032,177
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1023,792
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9245,546
FaroPortugal 6,1743,836
FerganaRussia 12,5607,805
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6242,252
FalunSweden 9,1915,711
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9004,909
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6586,001
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7707,314
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0064,975
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6864,776
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0084,976
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3665,199
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7324,183
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0054,974
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3554,571
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4145,229
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8124,855
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5334,681
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3823,966
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2343,874
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2403,878
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1355,677
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1364,434
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9435,557
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2844,526
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6324,743
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6255,360
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9474,938
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5115,289
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9933,724
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7234,799
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5234,675
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2314,493
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6064,727
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5534,072
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0054,353
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0334,370
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9094,293
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4904,033
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6896,021
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3935,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -