Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,4057,708
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3307,662
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6054,105
General PicoArgentina 3,7562,334
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,2182,000
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8701,783
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6839,124
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0039,323
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0009,942
GrazAustria 8,3465,186
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4236,477
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5386,548
GomelBelarus 9,6105,972
GrodnoBelarus 9,2385,741
GaranhunsBrazil 439273
GoianiaBrazil 1,248775
GoiasBrazil 1,274792
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,064661
GrajauBrazil 769478
GuairaBrazil 2,1921,362
GuaramirangaBrazil 590367
GuaratingaBrazil 824512
GarouaCameroon 6,3153,924
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6314,121
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8305,487
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3026,402
Golden, BcCanada 9,9006,152
Goose, NfCanada 7,2234,488
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4374,621
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1396,300
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5234,053
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6564,136
GanzhouChina 16,84710,469
GuangzhouChina 16,84810,470
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5872,851
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4292,752
GonderEthiopia 8,9445,558
GourdonFrance 7,3374,559
GrenobleFrance 7,6224,737
GeisenheimGermany 8,0935,029
GorlitzGermany 8,5685,324
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2563,888
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1273,808
GeorgetownGuyana 2,6591,652
GoaIndia 12,8738,000
GuwahatiIndia 14,6459,101
GelaItaly 7,6854,776
GenoaItaly 7,7624,823
GhediItaly 7,9204,921
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0945,029
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9044,911
GrossetoItaly 7,7984,846
GrottaglieItaly 8,1145,042
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5874,715
GuidoniaItaly 7,8654,888
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1982,608
GifuJapan 17,10910,632
GaoMali 5,2853,284
GuamMariana Islands 19,28211,982
GuadalajaraMexico 7,6374,746
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4494,629
GuaymasMexico 8,6205,356
GaluutMongolia 14,4468,977
GemertNetherlands 8,0855,024
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8188,587
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3258,280
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,303
GayaNiger 5,4013,356
GardermoenNorway 8,9635,570
GeiloNorway 8,8655,509
GdanskPoland 8,9675,572
GalatiRomania 9,1315,674
Gor’KijRussia 10,5256,540
GorznyjRussia 10,4166,473
GridinoRussia 10,3026,402
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9036,154
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,0033,109
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2054,477
GijonSpain 6,8584,262
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,7544,818
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,7645,446
GoteborgSweden 8,8345,490
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8335,489
GothenburgSweden 8,8335,489
GunnarnSweden 9,5485,933
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7234,799
GabesTunisia 7,1824,463
GafsaTunisia 7,1154,421
GiresunTurkey 9,7716,072
GoztepeTurkey 9,0305,612
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2456,987
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1046,900
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9834,961
GajvoronUkraine 9,3775,827
GeniceskUkraine 9,6525,998
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8904,282
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1837,571
Galva, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2314,494
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0845,645
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8014,226
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5835,955
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3463,943
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2615,133
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4435,247
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0334,370
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1345,055
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8335,489
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3864,590
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0946,273
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5924,718
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3815,829
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6614,761
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2124,482
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8904,282
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5284,056
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0054,353
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1244,427
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1474,441
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9094,293
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5434,687
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5944,097
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5394,064
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Groton, CtUsa 6,4654,018
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7047,273
GuanareVenezuela 3,8312,380
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8332,382
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2812,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -