Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7567,305
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7384,187
HuamboAngola 6,1373,813
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68110,365
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1528,794
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1498,792
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,61410,324
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4663,397
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3027,023
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4404,002
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4624,015
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0764,397
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2224,488
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1624,451
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1376,300
Hope, BcCanada 10,1566,311
HaikouChina 16,66010,353
HailarChina 15,2169,455
HamiChina 14,2168,834
HetanChina 13,3198,276
HavanaCuba 5,8103,610
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4432,761
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3892,727
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6342,880
HelwanEgypt 8,8185,480
HurguadaEgypt 8,9535,564
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4575,255
HelsinkiFinland 9,5925,960
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6165,976
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7746,695
HamburgGermany 8,4575,255
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4575,255
HannoverGermany 8,3605,195
HelgolandGermany 8,3895,213
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1215,047
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4815,270
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5545,315
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9198,028
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2198,214
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4645,260
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3768,312
HaifaIsrael 9,2455,745
HaboroJapan 16,12010,017
HachijojimaJapan 17,37510,797
HachinoheJapan 16,54610,282
HagiJapan 17,11210,634
HakodateJapan 16,40710,195
HamadaJapan 17,07810,613
HamamatsuJapan 17,18810,681
HikoneJapan 17,11710,637
HimejiJapan 17,14310,653
HiradoJapan 17,16010,663
HirooJapan 16,33610,151
HiroshimaJapan 17,14210,652
HitaJapan 17,21210,696
HitoyoshiJapan 17,32110,763
HunLibya 7,4044,601
HomboriMali 5,0823,158
HomalinMyanmar 15,0019,322
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,4189,581
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3248,280
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2898,258
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1918,197
HororataNew Zealand 13,2788,251
HyderabadPakistan 12,3447,671
HuanucoPeru 3,9142,432
HelPoland 8,9915,587
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,6449,721
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,9697,437
HatangaRussia 12,6207,842
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,3967,082
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8422,387
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7326,048
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5745,328
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,93410,523
HaejuSouth Korea 16,54210,280
HyesanSouth Korea 16,28510,120
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5798,438
HalaibSudan 9,1015,656
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8175,479
HudeibaSudan 8,7025,408
HaparandaSweden 9,8516,122
HarnosandSweden 9,4155,851
HamaSyria 9,4685,884
HassakahSyria 9,8556,124
Hua HinThailand 15,6869,747
HakkariTurkey 10,1426,302
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9734,954
HersonUkraine 9,5045,906
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2285,734
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4234,613
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7324,183
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2844,526
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6614,139
Hart, MiUsa 7,4964,658
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5824,090
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1515,065
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5014,040
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5835,333
Hays, KsUsa 8,0815,022
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0056,217
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Helena, MtUsa 9,3925,836
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9544,321
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3943,973
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5864,093
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6635,384
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1564,447
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6734,146
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4045,222
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5394,063
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3494,567
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2904,530
Holly, CoUsa 8,2635,135
Homer, AkUsa 12,0807,507
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1024,413
Horton, KsUsa 7,8574,883
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5835,333
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6764,149
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4444,626
Houma, LaUsa 6,9034,290
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3134,544
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8684,268
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9034,290
Huron, SdUsa 8,3165,168
HanoiVietnam 16,19010,061
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,41710,202
HarareZimbabwe 7,7554,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -