Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8064,229
In SalahAlgeria 6,1663,831
InnsbruckAustria 8,1075,038
IbiriteBrazil 1,243772
IguatuBrazil 360224
IlheusBrazil 622386
ImperatrizBrazil 884549
IndaialBrazil 2,1531,338
IpameriBrazil 1,244773
IraiBrazil 2,3901,485
IreceBrazil 261162
ItaberabaBrazil 352219
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1011,306
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8031,120
ItamarandibaBrazil 976606
ItaperunaBrazil 1,323822
ItapevaBrazil 1,8491,149
ItirucuBrazil 447278
ItuacuBrazil 501311
IvinhemaBrazil 2,0311,262
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8026,713
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2675,137
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,1006,897
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4715,264
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4736,508
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4152,122
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4544,632
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,7803,592
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6242,873
IzobambaEcuador 4,3302,691
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9255,546
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9493,696
IoanninaGreece 8,3295,176
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7795,455
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,9915,587
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0968,138
IranshahrIran 11,5837,198
IstranaItaly 8,0525,004
IidaJapan 17,10310,628
IizukaJapan 17,17010,670
IrakoJapan 17,19710,686
IriomotejimaJapan 17,65210,969
IrozakiJapan 17,21010,695
IshigakijimaJapan 17,68910,992
IshinomakiJapan 16,78010,427
IwamizawaJapan 16,24710,096
IzuharaJapan 17,06510,605
IrbidJordan 9,3135,787
IfraneMorocco 6,0553,763
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,1838,192
IlorinNigeria 5,3713,338
InchonNorth Korea 16,63410,336
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2626,377
IslamabadPakistan 12,7627,930
IquitosPeru 3,6762,284
IloiloPhilippines 18,15111,279
IasiRomania 9,1745,701
IcaRussia 14,6889,127
IlirnejRussia 13,2408,227
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,2229,459
IrkutskRussia 14,2878,878
Ivdel’Russia 11,5117,153
IbizaSpain 6,8934,283
IspartaTurkey 9,0245,608
IstanbulTurkey 9,0285,610
IzmirTurkey 8,7735,452
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,0365,615
IzmailUkraine 9,1865,708
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Independence, KsUsa 7,7434,812
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8294,244
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2124,481
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8264,863
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2565,130
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1663,832
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8674,888
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7594,822
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8264,242
IsokaZambia 7,9954,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -