Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3977,703
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5137,776
JuninArgentina 3,4872,167
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,8341,139
JacobinaBrazil 200124
JaguaruanaBrazil 593368
Joao PessoaBrazil 668415
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,110690
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,411877
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6285,983
JiuquanChina 14,7409,160
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2943,289
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5802,846
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6202,871
JoensuuFinland 9,9496,182
JokioinenFinland 9,5705,947
JyvskylFinland 9,7516,060
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7795,455
JulianehbGreenland 7,8104,853
JagdalpurIndia 13,7528,546
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0019,943
JerusalemIsrael 9,2365,739
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5053,421
JosNigeria 5,8693,647
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,2435,743
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2545,750
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3507,674
JhelumPakistan 12,8267,970
JiwaniPakistan 11,6787,257
JuliacaPeru 3,2882,043
JakutskRussia 14,1098,767
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4416,488
JenisejskRussia 13,2628,241
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,11610,014
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,8279,835
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8362,384
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3435,806
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5835,955
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4324,618
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2633,892
JubaSudan 8,1425,060
JokkmokkSweden 9,7256,043
JönköpingSweden 8,9425,557
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9365,553
JendoubaTunisia 7,2424,501
JerbaTunisia 7,2334,494
JerseyUk 7,5084,665
JaltaUkraine 9,5485,933
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0114,356
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1174,423
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2453,881
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4844,650
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7914,220
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1346,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -