Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3987,704
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0957,516
KhostAfghanistan 12,4737,751
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3557,678
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,0593,765
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1519,415
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2545,129
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4286,480
KandiBenin 5,3153,303
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1176,287
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7054,788
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7074,789
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0246,229
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3925,215
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9804,338
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3617,060
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3396,425
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9184,920
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9784,336
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9458,044
KashiChina 12,9328,036
KunmingChina 15,7549,790
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1923,848
KhargaEgypt 8,5975,343
KosseirEgypt 8,9765,578
KajaaniFinland 9,9296,170
KuopioFinland 9,8676,132
KuusamoFinland 10,0676,256
KarlsruheGermany 8,0495,002
KasselGermany 8,2665,137
KonstanzGermany 8,0044,974
KumasiGhana 4,6652,899
KalamataGreece 8,2975,156
KerkiraGreece 8,2565,131
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3435,184
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5345,303
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9835,582
KankanGuinea 4,0912,542
KindiaGuinea 3,7432,326
KissidougouGuinea 3,9622,462
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0648,118
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,95410,536
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,95510,536
KeszthelyHungary 8,4485,250
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3545,191
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3808,936
KotaIndia 13,0928,136
KozhikodeIndia 13,0538,111
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,21510,698
KermanIran 11,2436,986
KermanshahIran 10,3806,450
Khoram AbadIran 10,4676,505
KilkennyIreland 7,5794,710
KingstonJamaica 5,0113,114
KagoshimaJapan 17,38210,801
KanazawaJapan 16,97610,549
KaruizawaJapan 17,01510,573
KatsuuraJapan 17,14910,656
KawaguchikoJapan 17,11010,632
KitamiesashiJapan 16,0519,974
KobeJapan 17,16610,667
KochiJapan 17,25810,724
KofuJapan 17,09110,620
KumagayaJapan 17,03910,588
KumamotoJapan 17,25710,724
KumejimaJapan 17,70311,001
KureJapan 17,16210,665
KushiroJapan 16,24910,097
KutchanJapan 16,28610,120
KyotoJapan 17,13910,650
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1648,180
KitaleKenya 8,4365,242
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3666,442
KufraLibya 7,8614,885
KaunasLithuania 9,2895,772
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1795,704
KybartaiLithuania 9,2165,727
KarongaMalawi 8,1335,054
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8999,880
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,40110,813
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7649,796
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9749,927
KuantanMalaysia 15,9609,918
KuchingMalaysia 16,67010,359
KayesMali 4,1562,583
KeniebaMali 4,0682,528
KidalMali 5,5343,439
KitaMali 4,2382,634
KoutiaMali 4,5632,836
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,91710,512
KisinevMoldova 9,2635,756
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,3329,527
KhatgalMongolia 14,2008,824
KhovdMongolia 13,8198,587
KhujirtMongolia 14,5939,068
KhutagMongolia 14,4158,958
KenitraMorocco 6,0293,746
KalewaMyanmar 14,9759,305
KathaMyanmar 15,1579,419
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5319,651
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,9569,294
KengtungMyanmar 15,5519,664
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0509,352
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,4283,995
KathmanduNepal 14,0088,704
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7239,771
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4618,365
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3248,280
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4368,349
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4768,374
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3448,292
KanoNigeria 5,9183,677
KangnungNorth Korea 16,68610,369
KarasjokNorway 10,0836,266
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8515,500
KristiansandNorway 8,6825,395
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0375,616
KhasabOman 11,1336,918
KarachiPakistan 12,1997,581
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2147,590
KhanpurPakistan 12,5667,808
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1707,562
KororPalau 19,41712,066
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7635,445
KlodzkoPoland 8,6235,358
KoszalinPoland 8,8215,482
KrakowPoland 8,7985,467
KalakanRussia 14,5509,042
KaliningradRussia 9,0955,652
KamenskoeRussia 13,7318,532
KandalaksaRussia 10,2456,367
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,7286,667
KazanRussia 10,8496,742
KemRussia 10,2666,379
KerchRussia 9,7476,057
KhabarovskRussia 15,6449,722
KirenskRussia 14,0038,702
KirovRussia 10,9046,776
KljuciRussia 14,4778,996
KolpasevRussia 12,7997,953
KorfRussia 13,9388,661
KostromaRussia 10,3776,448
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6077,834
KotlasRussia 10,7716,693
KrasnodarRussia 9,9436,179
KrasnojarskRussia 11,5387,170
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,3837,073
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4478,356
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,1916,954
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,9086,778
KurganRussia 11,8667,374
KurskRussia 9,9256,168
KyraRussia 14,8729,241
KigaliRwanda 7,8464,875
KoldaSenegal 3,7512,331
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8352,383
KosiceSlovakia 8,8175,479
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1054,415
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,39110,185
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5138,397
KadugliSudan 8,0875,025
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5165,292
KassalaSudan 8,9045,533
KhartoumSudan 8,5065,286
KostiSudan 8,4555,254
KalmarSweden 8,9825,582
KaresuandoSweden 9,9236,166
KarlstadSweden 9,0125,600
KristianstadSweden 8,8305,487
KamishliSyria 9,9096,158
KanchanaburiThailand 15,6379,717
Khlong YaiThailand 16,0049,945
Khon KaenThailand 15,9649,920
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,7779,804
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,9059,883
KairouanTunisia 7,2894,529
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5565,938
KarsTurkey 10,1486,306
KastamonuTurkey 9,4145,850
KayseriTurkey 9,4685,884
KonyaTurkey 9,1985,716
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4977,144
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7707,314
KinlossUk 8,1705,077
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8676,131
KievUkraine 9,5065,907
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8006,090
KirovogradUkraine 9,5465,932
KlepininoUkraine 9,5895,959
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6626,004
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1615,693
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6005,966
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3484,566
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6155,975
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7794,834
Keene, NhUsa 6,6434,128
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1544,446
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2955,155
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8543,638
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5615,320
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3917,700
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8464,875
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3163,925
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0016,215
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7824,214
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1857,572
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3267,660
KabompoZambia 7,0454,378
KabweZambia 7,4984,659
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5024,662
KafirondaZambia 7,4774,646
KaomaZambia 7,1014,413
KasamaZambia 7,8304,866
KasempaZambia 7,2244,489
KawambwaZambia 7,6124,730
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6024,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -