Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1734,457
LuandaAngola 5,8923,661
LuenaAngola 6,5954,098
La PlataArgentina 3,3502,082
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0301,883
La RiojaArgentina 3,5292,193
LaboulayeArgentina 3,6082,242
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,4073,360
Las LomitasArgentina 2,7251,694
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2978,885
LavertonAustralia 14,7349,156
LearmonthAustralia 15,5389,656
LongreachAustralia 16,32910,147
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,33010,148
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0109,327
Low HeadAustralia 14,3588,922
LinzAustria 8,3425,184
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4735,265
LerwickUk 8,4725,264
La PazBolivia 3,1011,927
LavrasBrazil 1,404872
LencoisBrazil 367228
LinharesBrazil 1,115693
LondrinaBrazil 1,9281,198
LomBulgaria 8,7115,413
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3285,797
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7184,796
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2906,395
Langara, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1985,095
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5635,943
London, OnCanada 7,1354,434
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1125,662
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1885,710
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1846,328
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9493,076
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,9212,437
LanzhouChina 15,3549,541
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,5169,020
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7112,306
LimonCosta Rica 5,1753,216
LarnacaCyprus 9,1865,709
LimassolCyprus 9,1295,673
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4174,609
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0624,388
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5345,303
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3972,732
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5742,842
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4522,766
LuperonDominican Republic 4,6592,895
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4302,753
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3142,681
LuxorEgypt 8,8125,476
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0093,734
Laucala BayFiji 14,7599,171
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8106,096
Le MansFrance 7,5234,675
LilleFrance 7,8784,896
LyonFrance 7,6164,732
LambarnGabon 5,6933,537
LastourvilleGabon 5,9613,704
LibrevilleGabon 5,6313,499
LeipzigGermany 8,4375,243
LindenbergGermany 8,5865,335
LamiaGreece 8,4165,230
LarissaGreece 8,4495,251
LemnosGreece 8,6675,386
LimnosGreece 8,6825,395
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6732,282
LabeGuinea 3,8742,407
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3638,304
La CeibaHonduras 5,8213,617
La MesaHonduras 5,9113,673
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1648,181
LudhianaIndia 13,0568,113
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4724,643
LatinaItaly 7,8504,878
LatronicoItaly 7,9884,964
LecceItaly 8,1545,067
LodwarKenya 8,5465,311
Luang PrabangLaos 15,8389,842
LiepajaLatvia 9,2155,726
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2365,739
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9714,953
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4125,227
LabuanMalaysia 17,30210,751
LuqaMalta 7,6374,746
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4962,173
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,4295,238
LashioMyanmar 15,3279,524
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3548,298
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3258,280
LagosNigeria 5,1693,212
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8765,516
LillehammerNorway 8,9985,592
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8978,015
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3501,460
LimaPeru 4,0112,492
LegaspiPhilippines 18,24411,337
LisbonPortugal 6,2553,887
LeninbadRussia 12,3927,701
LevsiRussia 11,8147,342
LungiSierra Leone 3,6242,252
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2305,114
LanzaroteSpain 5,1463,198
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9454,316
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8804,897
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8764,895
LatakiaSyria 9,3955,838
LampangThailand 15,5949,690
LoeiThailand 15,8399,842
Lop BuriThailand 15,7509,787
LomeTogo 4,9373,068
LeemingUk 7,9634,949
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4735,265
London, EnglandUk 7,7834,836
London-GatwickUk 7,7674,826
LynehamUk 7,7084,790
L’VovUkraine 9,0475,622
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3865,833
LozovajaUkraine 9,8476,119
LubnyUkraine 9,6566,000
LuckUkraine 9,1895,710
LuganskUkraine 10,0456,242
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8184,858
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6174,733
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0424,376
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1414,438
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3113,921
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8534,258
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1425,681
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6484,753
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6104,729
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7174,795
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0015,593
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5645,322
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7035,408
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5564,695
Larned, KsUsa 8,0294,989
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3425,184
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2765,764
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5714,083
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7814,835
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5954,098
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0845,024
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5744,707
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7074,789
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1945,092
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0594,386
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6584,138
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9434,315
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6904,157
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7506,059
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6404,126
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7074,789
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6244,116
Libby, MtUsa 9,7096,033
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0144,980
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6314,120
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3935,215
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3224,550
Llano, TxUsa 7,6774,771
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4855,273
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4705,884
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4855,894
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4955,900
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5085,287
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3943,973
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0684,392
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9674,330
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1995,095
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8864,279
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0424,997
Luling, TxUsa 7,4964,658
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6785,393
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5744,085
LivingstoneZambia 7,1944,470
LundaziZambia 8,0294,990
LusakaZambia 7,4904,654
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4894,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -