Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9887,449
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2027,583
MilianaAlgeria 6,7624,202
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7423,568
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,1696,319
Malarg EArgentina 4,1372,571
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,4982,795
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,6072,241
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,4162,123
MendozaArgentina 3,9092,429
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,9012,424
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,9261,819
Mackay MoAustralia 16,46210,230
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6827,881
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9869,934
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4169,580
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7549,169
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7379,158
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1579,419
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7739,180
Mount IsaAustralia 16,67210,360
MuharraqBahrain 10,5806,574
MinskBelarus 9,4675,883
MogilevBelarus 9,6175,976
MaunBotswana 6,9364,310
MacapaBrazil 1,570976
MacauBrazil 637396
MaceioBrazil 526327
MachadoBrazil 1,484922
ManausBrazil 2,2671,409
MarabaBrazil 1,056656
MaringaBrazil 1,9801,231
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,7131,065
Monte AzulBrazil 680423
Monte SantoBrazil 174108
MonteiroBrazil 411255
Montes ClarosBrazil 894556
Morada NovaBrazil 531330
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 219136
MamfeCameroon 5,7643,582
MarouaCameroon 6,4444,004
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3335,800
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1274,429
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3845,831
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2076,964
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4375,864
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3296,419
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6244,116
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9974,348
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9344,309
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9464,316
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1135,663
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7664,826
Morden, MbCanada 8,5805,332
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1854,465
MoundouChad 6,5724,084
MatecanaColombia 4,2132,618
MoroniComoros 9,1205,668
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6725,389
MarstalDenmark 8,5675,324
Melville HallDominica 3,5962,235
MichesDominican Republic 4,4452,762
MocaDominican Republic 4,5892,852
MoncionDominican Republic 4,6422,884
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7152,930
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,4902,790
MilagroEcuador 4,3992,733
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4965,280
MinyaEgypt 8,7025,407
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6493,510
MassawaEritrea 9,2275,734
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,4375,243
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,3595,816
MarseilleFrance 7,4674,640
MontpellierFrance 7,4014,599
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,0861,296
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,0516,246
MakokouGabon 6,0083,734
MayumbaGabon 5,6843,532
MitzicGabon 5,8693,647
MkamboGabon 6,1353,812
MoandaGabon 6,0113,735
MouilaGabon 5,7543,575
MagdeburgGermany 8,4395,244
MunichGermany 8,2055,099
MünsterGermany 8,2165,105
MethoniGreece 8,2615,133
MilosGreece 8,4795,269
MitiliniGreece 8,7545,440
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7515,438
MacentaGuinea 3,9672,465
MamouGuinea 3,8332,382
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0539,354
MiskolcHungary 8,7515,438
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9668,057
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4288,344
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7837,944
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6608,489
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,17011,291
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,72311,635
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4619,608
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,02811,203
MashhadIran 11,5277,163
Malin HeadIreland 7,8294,865
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7524,817
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0715,016
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8494,877
MilanItaly 7,8594,884
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8374,870
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7824,836
ManIvory Coast 4,1002,548
MaebashiJapan 17,01010,570
MaizuruJapan 17,08610,617
MakurazakiJapan 17,40210,814
MatsueJapan 17,04310,591
MatsumotoJapan 17,02410,579
MatsuyamaJapan 17,20910,694
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,98811,178
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,75711,035
MishimaJapan 17,15310,659
MitoJapan 17,01210,571
MiyakejimaJapan 17,26510,729
MiyakoJapan 16,64110,341
MiyakojimaJapan 17,73311,019
MiyakonojoJapan 17,38210,802
MiyazakiJapan 17,37210,795
MombetsuJapan 16,11010,011
MoriokaJapan 16,64010,340
MuroranJapan 16,35110,161
MurotomisakiJapan 17,30510,754
MutsuJapan 16,46410,231
Ma’AnJordan 9,2385,740
MafraqJordan 9,3445,807
MombasaKenya 8,8495,499
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7337,913
MaseruLesotho 7,3684,579
MonroviaLiberia 3,7642,339
MisratahLibya 7,4924,655
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3925,836
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1125,662
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5145,912
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1105,661
MakhangaMalawi 8,1935,091
MangochiMalawi 8,2255,111
MwmosaMalawi 8,2435,122
MzimbaMalawi 8,0795,021
MzuzuMalawi 8,1285,051
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8219,831
MersingMalaysia 15,9979,941
MiriMalaysia 17,14210,652
MaleMaldives 12,7157,901
MenakaMali 5,4753,402
MoptiMali 4,8122,990
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,49910,253
MazatlanMexico 8,0284,989
MeridaMexico 6,3423,941
Mexico CityMexico 7,1814,462
MonterreyMexico 7,5484,691
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3884,591
MaantyMongolia 14,8339,217
MandalgoviMongolia 14,8819,247
MatadMongolia 15,2489,475
MurenMongolia 14,2558,858
MarrakechMorocco 5,7183,553
MeknesMorocco 6,0633,767
MideltMorocco 6,0193,741
MaputoMozambique 7,8654,888
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7985,467
MandalayMyanmar 15,1809,433
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,1739,429
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,5399,656
MindatMyanmar 14,9719,303
MonywaMyanmar 15,0809,371
MyeikMyanmar 15,5399,656
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,2329,465
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0414,997
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1638,179
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5508,420
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3438,291
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4128,335
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2408,227
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6043,483
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5753,464
MagariaNiger 5,9943,725
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3143,924
MaradiNiger 5,8323,624
MaiduguriNigeria 6,3743,961
MakurdiNigeria 5,7533,575
MinnaNigeria 5,6163,490
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,88710,494
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,4985,902
MajisOman 11,1546,931
MasirahOman 11,3427,048
Muscat  Oman 11,3127,029
MultanPakistan 12,6317,849
MurreePakistan 12,7857,945
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,24911,340
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,5671,595
MoyobambaPeru 4,0352,507
MactanPhilippines 18,31011,378
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,91911,135
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5994,101
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2983,914
MagadanRussia 14,3578,922
MahackalaRussia 10,5556,559
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,1096,903
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,1106,904
MarkovoRussia 13,4138,335
MinusinskRussia 13,5188,400
MogocaRussia 14,7759,182
MoscowRussia 10,1396,301
MurmanskRussia 10,3376,424
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4645,881
MatamSenegal 4,0902,542
MogadishuSomalia 9,5885,958
MadridSpain 6,7144,172
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7034,165
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1484,442
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3523,947
MelillaSpain 6,3383,939
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6704,145
MalakalSudan 8,2565,130
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7234,799
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7844,837
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4199,581
Mae SariangThailand 15,4309,588
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,5119,639
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,16710,046
MalatyaTurkey 9,6776,013
MersinTurkey 9,3365,801
MuglaTurkey 8,8235,483
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8554,881
ManstonUk 7,8524,879
MeloUruguay 2,9171,813
MercedesUruguay 3,2071,993
MontevideoUruguay 3,2522,021
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5424,066
Madison, FlUsa 6,3783,963
Madison, InUsa 7,0764,397
Madison, NeUsa 8,0975,032
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6464,751
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9304,928
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6054,726
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3094,542
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Marion, InUsa 7,2834,526
Marion, NcUsa 6,6584,138
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7704,829
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3684,579
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6314,120
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1887,574
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9194,299
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3515,811
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9004,287
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9464,937
Medford, WiUsa 7,8444,874
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4045,222
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1704,456
Mena, ArUsa 7,4764,646
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9074,292
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4974,659
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5624,699
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,8213,617
Midland, TxUsa 7,9964,969
Milan, MnUsa 8,2025,097
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2575,131
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9515,562
Milford, DeUsa 6,4554,011
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5154,049
Millen, GaUsa 6,4253,993
Millport, OhUsa 6,9694,330
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5304,058
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5414,686
Minden, NeUsa 8,1875,087
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0114,978
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4774,646
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5545,937
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7664,205
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6174,733
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4914,034
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2025,097
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7234,178
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7455,434
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5394,063
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2513,885
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6584,138
Moro, OrUsa 10,0106,220
Morris, MnUsa 8,2615,133
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6654,142
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2414,500
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6494,753
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4364,621
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7234,178
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2844,526
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9554,322
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4524,631
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6254,738
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6782,286
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1082,552
MaracayVenezuela 3,7152,309
MaturinVenezuela 3,2922,046
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9892,479
MeridaVenezuela 3,9442,451
MagoyeZambia 7,3934,594
MansaZambia 7,5724,705
MbalaZambia 7,8704,890
MfuweZambia 7,8824,898
MisamfuZambia 7,8444,875
MonguZambia 6,9224,301
MpikaZambia 7,8434,874
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9464,938
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4664,639
MumbwaZambia 7,3554,571
MwinilungaZambia 7,0864,403
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7144,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -