Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3747,689
NeuquenArgentina 4,2862,663
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,5602,212
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7679,176
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,00410,567
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9519,291
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1389,407
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5423,444
NatitingouBenin 5,1243,184
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,451902
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2703,896
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9183,678
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5864,714
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9384,312
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5304,679
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7846,701
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3955,838
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3054,540
N’DjamenaChad 6,5844,092
NanchangChina 16,75410,411
NanjingChina 16,71710,388
NanningChina 16,37110,173
NicosiaCyprus 9,1665,696
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6505,375
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5342,818
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5932,854
NegeleEthiopia 9,0195,604
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8729,241
NandiFiji 14,8729,241
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5755,950
NancyFrance 7,9044,912
NantesFrance 7,3664,577
NiceFrance 7,6074,727
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6015,345
NurembergGermany 8,2385,119
NurnbergGermany 8,2365,118
NaxosGreece 8,5725,327
NanortalikGreenland 7,7414,811
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8574,882
NordGreenland 10,1956,335
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2335,116
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0442,513
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4358,349
New DelhiIndia 13,2018,203
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9094,915
NaganoJapan 16,97910,551
NagasakiJapan 17,23610,711
NagoJapan 17,74811,029
NagoyaJapan 17,13610,649
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,76711,041
NaraJapan 17,17510,673
NazeJapan 17,65710,972
NemuroJapan 16,19410,063
NiigataJapan 16,84210,466
NikkoJapan 16,97310,547
NobeokaJapan 17,31210,758
NairobiKenya 8,5845,334
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2478,232
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,8948,013
NidaLithuania 9,1515,687
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6405,990
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5415,929
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1575,069
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1375,057
NaraMali 4,5642,836
NioroMali 4,3882,727
NemaMauritania 4,6592,895
NouakchottMauritania 4,0732,531
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4319,589
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3538,298
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4118,334
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5583,454
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4694,020
NiameyNiger 5,3503,325
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,7516,059
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1846,328
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,2906,394
NawabshahPakistan 12,3407,668
NokkundiPakistan 11,7927,328
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6191,628
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,92311,138
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,1206,910
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,0119,328
NikolaevRussia 9,4745,887
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,1479,413
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,4158,958
NizneangarskRussia 14,2328,844
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,8338,596
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,5157,155
NovgorodRussia 9,8646,130
NovosibirskRussia 12,9448,043
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5508,420
No. 6Sudan 8,6505,375
NyalaSudan 7,6064,726
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,16010,042
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,6909,750
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6709,737
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7179,767
NarathiwatThailand 15,8539,851
NigdeTurkey 9,3775,827
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0816,886
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6726,010
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1914,469
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1914,469
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9924,345
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0724,395
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5904,717
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5054,042
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5504,070
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9094,293
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8374,870
New London, WiUsa 7,6934,781
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8674,267
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8874,280
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0084,976
New YorkUsa 6,5694,082
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5284,056
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5444,067
Newark, NjUsa 6,5534,072
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6414,748
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5144,048
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8204,860
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6634,140
Newport, TnUsa 6,7274,180
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5637,807
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3533,948
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1275,050
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2266,354
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2415,121
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3205,170
Norton, KsUsa 8,2095,101
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0864,403
NdolaZambia 7,5304,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -