Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5214,052
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8943,663
OranArgentina 2,9611,840
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6559,728
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8909,874
OstendeBelgium 7,9214,922
ObidosBrazil 1,8581,155
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9373,068
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0274,366
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0254,365
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,7252,936
OdenseDenmark 8,6015,345
OtavaloEcuador 4,3172,683
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3588,922
OuluFinland 9,8596,126
OroomiehIran 10,2556,372
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5754,707
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2052,613
ObihiroJapan 16,26910,110
OfunatoJapan 16,70710,382
OitaJapan 17,24210,715
OkayamaJapan 17,14710,655
OkinoerabuJapan 17,71011,005
OmaezakiJapan 17,20810,693
OmuJapan 16,0879,997
OnahamaJapan 16,94710,531
OsakaJapan 17,17310,671
OshimaJapan 17,19510,685
OtaruJapan 16,25410,100
OwaseJapan 17,25010,719
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7373,565
OujoaMorocco 6,3683,957
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4959,629
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3858,317
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2898,258
OphirNew Zealand 13,2478,232
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4428,353
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2198,214
OcotalNicaragua 5,6843,532
OrlandNorway 9,1495,685
OsloNorway 8,9295,548
OhotskRussia 14,4498,979
OkhotskRussia 14,4498,979
OlekminskRussia 14,1258,778
OlenekRussia 13,1518,172
OmskRussia 12,3717,687
OnegaRussia 10,3946,459
OrenburgRussia 11,2076,964
OymyakonRussia 14,0178,710
OviedoSpain 6,8294,243
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3075,783
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3085,163
OdessaUkraine 9,3675,821
OvrucUkraine 9,4275,858
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8134,234
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1685,076
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6914,158
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3765,826
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6734,768
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9664,328
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7824,836
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7814,835
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1245,048
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2016,339
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9794,958
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9914,966
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2114,481
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0753,775
Orono, MeUsa 6,6894,156
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6564,757
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9114,295
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4814,649
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7814,835
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1364,434
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3124,544
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4764,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -