Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9278,654
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8989,258
ParanaArgentina 3,2332,009
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,8461,769
PehuajoArgentina 3,6562,272
PergaminoArgentina 3,4112,120
PigeArgentina 3,8292,380
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,4582,149
PosadasArgentina 2,5761,601
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8601,777
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,9862,477
Punta IndioArgentina 3,3542,084
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7849,187
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9949,939
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4633,395
ParakouBenin 5,2063,235
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 415258
ParacatuBrazil 1,111691
ParanaBrazil 876544
ParanaguaBrazil 1,9851,233
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6241,009
ParintinsBrazil 1,9461,210
ParnaibaBrazil 715444
Passo FundoBrazil 2,4401,516
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,214754
PaulistanaBrazil 15697
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 249155
Pedra AzulBrazil 741460
PeixeBrazil 928577
PiraiBrazil 1,518943
PirenopolisBrazil 1,168726
PompeuBrazil 1,197744
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,1841,357
Porto De MozBrazil 1,553965
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,1801,355
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5741,599
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,5511,585
Porto-NacionalBrazil 899559
PosseBrazil 828514
PlevenBulgaria 8,7915,463
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7445,434
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,21910,079
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0836,266
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4645,881
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0266,230
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1634,451
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0754,396
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2665,137
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3996,462
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5964,099
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5956,584
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6335,364
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2585,753
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3446,428
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8516,743
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9665,571
ParronChile 4,1362,570
Puerto AysenChile 5,0483,137
Puerto MonttChile 4,7852,974
Punta ArenasChile 5,5623,456
PingbianChina 16,37310,175
PeralesColombia 4,1372,571
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4572,148
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3593,330
PragueCzech Republic 8,4625,258
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5892,852
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5402,822
PoloDominican Republic 4,5552,830
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6192,870
PichilingueEcuador 4,4092,740
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5192,808
PuyoEcuador 4,2342,631
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9465,559
ParisFrance 7,7034,787
PerpignanFrance 7,2724,519
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6706,630
Port-GentilGabon 5,5313,437
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5143,427
PotsdamGermany 8,5385,306
PatrasGreece 8,3305,177
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7286,045
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7254,800
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6722,282
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6632,898
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5013,418
PecsHungary 8,4735,265
PambanIndia 13,4088,332
PuneIndia 12,8918,011
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5319,651
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,51510,262
PadovaItaly 8,0214,984
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0154,981
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6764,770
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6644,762
PantelleriaItaly 7,4994,660
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8814,898
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4914,655
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9174,920
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9924,967
PiacenzaItaly 7,8514,879
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8144,856
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9874,963
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8154,857
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0044,974
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8254,862
PrizziItaly 7,6624,761
PakseLaos 16,29710,127
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6659,735
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4766,510
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4826,514
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,94111,149
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3485,188
PatheinMyanmar 15,1109,389
PutaoMyanmar 15,1769,431
PyiMyanmar 15,1389,407
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6209,706
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3618,302
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4273,373
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4963,416
PohangNorth Korea 16,88010,489
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,44610,220
PadidanPakistan 12,3177,654
PanjgurPakistan 11,9187,406
ParachinarPakistan 12,4827,756
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8487,363
PeshawarPakistan 12,6207,842
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,75611,034
PilarParaguay 2,7021,679
PiscoPeru 3,9192,435
PiuraPeru 4,4472,763
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1551,961
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,73611,022
PoznanPoland 8,7535,439
PrzemyslPoland 8,9715,575
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4884,032
PortalegrePortugal 6,3983,976
Porto Portugal 6,4964,036
PavelecRussia 10,1846,328
PecoraRussia 11,3107,028
PermRussia 11,2857,012
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,8639,236
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1426,303
PjatigorskRussia 10,2196,350
PoronajskRussia 15,5739,677
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8956,149
Providenja BayRussia 12,8868,007
PskovRussia 9,6776,013
PodorSenegal 4,0352,507
PopradSlovakia 8,7715,451
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2274,491
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4274,615
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0314,369
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4618,365
Port SudanSudan 9,0915,649
ParamariboSuriname 2,3491,460
PiteňSweden 9,7176,038
PalmyraSyria 9,5895,959
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6777,256
PhetchabunThailand 15,7919,812
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,6949,752
PhraeThailand 15,6649,734
PhuketThailand 15,4949,628
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4889,624
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8349,839
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6709,738
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2051,992
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5154,670
PoltavaUkraine 9,7466,057
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,0811,915
PradoUruguay 3,2532,021
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,2081,993
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2794,524
Pana, IlUsa 7,3804,586
Paoli, InUsa 7,1434,439
Paris, IlUsa 7,3474,565
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2555,130
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7714,208
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8355,490
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7154,794
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7514,817
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9114,916
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8656,130
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6694,144
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Perry, OkUsa 7,7674,826
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5434,066
Philo, OhUsa 6,9544,321
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9135,539
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4635,259
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2754,521
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1945,092
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1645,073
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8844,278
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5694,082
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4834,029
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3044,539
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3005,779
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1945,092
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4814,649
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0454,378
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2326,358
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1994,474
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6234,116
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2326,358
Portage, WiUsa 7,6834,774
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6224,115
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1476,305
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7584,821
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3404,561
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7986,089
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4303,996
Princeton, InUsa 7,2134,482
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5024,040
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4755,266
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4262,129
PetaukeZambia 7,8024,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -