Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8397,357
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5536,558
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6136,595
QuixeramobimBrazil 483300
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,0476,244
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9564,323
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3136,409
QuinteroChile 4,1172,558
QingdaoChina 16,47110,235
QiqiharChina 15,5419,657
QuitoEcuador 4,3292,690
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2948,261
QuettaPakistan 12,1947,578
Quanah, TxUsa 7,9004,909
Quitman, GaUsa 6,4544,011
Quang TriVietnam 16,42410,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -