Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2582,024
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9761,849
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5892,231
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,3763,341
RivadaviaArgentina 2,8901,796
RosarioArgentina 3,3442,078
RichmondAustralia 15,0899,377
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,18210,056
RecifeBrazil 630391
RemansoBrazil 180112
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9941,861
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,532952
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1021,306
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,473915
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7276,045
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4405,245
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0595,629
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0615,631
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0476,243
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1524,444
RuoqiangChina 13,9608,675
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4592,771
RandersDenmark 8,6555,378
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6392,882
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5722,841
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4574,634
RumipambaEcuador 4,3172,683
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1275,672
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0435,619
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9365,553
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,0561,278
RostockGermany 8,6025,346
RhodesGreece 8,7675,448
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6655,385
ReykhólarIceland 8,4575,255
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3235,172
RamsarIran 10,7346,670
RashtIran 10,6476,616
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5924,718
RadicofaniItaly 7,8554,881
Resia PassItaly 8,0244,986
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9824,960
RivoltoItaly 8,1315,053
Rolle PassItaly 8,0715,016
RomeItaly 7,8464,876
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8194,859
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1495,064
RumoiJapan 16,16610,046
RigaLatvia 9,3985,840
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,2755,763
RodriguesMauritius 11,0856,888
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,1268,778
RabatMorocco 5,9983,727
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,2589,482
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5534,072
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3998,326
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2708,246
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4988,388
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2288,220
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5878,443
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3928,322
RivasNicaragua 5,5223,431
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3937,701
RebolyRussia 10,0516,246
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0516,246
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1646,316
RagaSudan 7,5914,717
RashadSudan 8,2515,127
RenkSudan 8,4315,239
RumbekSudan 7,9804,959
RanongThailand 15,5349,653
Roi EtThailand 16,0629,981
RizeTurkey 9,9486,182
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8427,359
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3345,800
RomnyUkraine 9,7126,035
RovnoUkraine 9,2245,732
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0956,895
RochaUruguay 3,1271,943
Racine, WiUsa 7,5184,672
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4343,998
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6495,375
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6525,377
Reading, PaUsa 6,6194,113
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9896,207
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1385,678
Redding, CaUsa 10,0026,215
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3725,824
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7686,070
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3484,566
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4714,021
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4714,021
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6224,115
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9034,911
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9454,316
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0845,024
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Rockville, InUsa 7,2794,523
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9564,944
Rome, GaUsa 6,7304,182
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4415,245
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1176,287
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2575,131
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5134,047
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5534,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -