Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0707,501
ShkoderAlbania 8,3555,192
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1304,431
SaltaArgentina 3,1551,960
San AntonioArgentina 4,2502,641
San LuisArgentina 3,7502,330
San RafaelArgentina 3,9892,479
Santa RosaArgentina 3,8572,397
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,2252,004
SarmientoArgentina 4,8643,023
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0429,347
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0519,353
SalzburgAustria 8,2425,122
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4996,524
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6246,602
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6116,594
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5153,427
SaveBenin 5,1363,192
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6221,629
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3705,201
SalvadorBrazil 457284
Santa MariaBrazil 2,6441,643
SantaremBrazil 1,7521,089
SantosBrazil 1,7321,077
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6121,002
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,303809
Sao GoncaloBrazil 385239
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,3221,443
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,6041,618
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,495929
Sao LuisBrazil 871541
Sao MateusBrazil 1,038645
São PauloBrazil 1,7001,056
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,543959
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0921,922
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12578
SerrinhaBrazil 300187
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,192741
SobralBrazil 632393
SoureBrazil 1,314816
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 477297
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,9891,858
SurubimBrazil 552343
SadovoBulgaria 8,7575,442
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6055,347
SofiaBulgaria 8,6655,385
SiemreapCambodia 16,10510,008
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2473,882
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4085,846
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5924,097
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2505,748
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2735,762
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5484,690
Scott, SkCanada 9,4135,849
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0824,401
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4364,000
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8474,255
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2506,991
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2995,157
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2695,139
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8936,147
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6496,618
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6804,151
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6274,118
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2485,747
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2565,752
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4774,025
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9483,075
SalCape Verde 3,4872,167
SantiagoChile 4,0902,542
SewellChile 4,1022,549
ShanghaiChina 16,95310,535
ShantouChina 17,13110,645
ShenyangChina 16,0919,999
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1683,212
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3742,718
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2813,282
SibenikCroatia 8,1865,087
SplitCroatia 8,2115,102
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8155,478
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5755,329
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5662,837
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4212,747
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4762,781
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5792,845
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4822,785
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4782,783
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6132,867
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5252,812
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6012,859
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3742,718
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5042,799
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6082,864
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6622,897
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4692,777
San GabrielEcuador 4,2802,660
SalloumEgypt 8,3235,172
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2585,131
SohagEgypt 8,7435,433
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0335,613
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9583,702
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,9643,085
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0266,230
StrasbourgFrance 7,9744,955
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,9371,204
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2331,388
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0466,243
SchleswigGermany 8,4965,280
StuttgartGermany 8,0785,020
SamosGreece 8,7235,420
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5815,332
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3985,219
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5355,304
SiguiriGuinea 4,1652,588
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9633,706
SzegedHungary 8,6125,352
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4395,244
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4115,227
SagarIndia 13,3928,322
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9168,026
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,68211,609
SemnanIran 10,9636,813
ShahroudIran 11,1096,903
ShirazIran 10,8166,721
ShannonIreland 7,5264,677
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6524,755
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0745,018
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1475,063
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8134,855
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4984,660
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9754,956
SigonellaItaly 7,7574,820
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1322,568
SagaJapan 17,19710,686
SaigoJapan 16,96810,544
SakaiJapan 17,03710,587
SakataJapan 16,73110,397
SapporoJapan 16,26610,108
SaseboJapan 17,18710,680
SendaiJapan 16,80110,440
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,33610,773
ShimonosekiJapan 17,14610,655
ShinjoJapan 16,74810,407
ShionomisakiJapan 17,31110,758
ShirakawaJapan 16,92910,520
ShizuokaJapan 17,16710,668
SumotoJapan 17,20110,689
SuttsuJapan 16,29910,129
SuwaJapan 17,04710,593
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7492,951
SavannakhetLaos 16,16010,042
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3135,787
SiluteLithuania 9,1785,703
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5045,284
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8206,103
SalimaMalawi 8,1625,072
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,62010,949
SibuMalaysia 16,85610,475
SanMali 4,6762,906
SegouMali 4,5592,833
SikassoMali 4,4862,787
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7726,694
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6544,135
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,7629,173
SainshandMongolia 15,1659,424
SafiMorocco 5,6983,541
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3953,352
SittweMyanmar 14,8789,246
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6355,366
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3086,405
SaiqOman 11,2406,985
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7956,708
SurOman 11,4227,098
SialkotPakistan 12,9078,020
SibbiPakistan 12,2917,638
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,6001,616
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8202,374
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,47711,482
SandomierzPoland 8,9505,561
SniezkaPoland 8,5885,337
SuwalkiPoland 9,2005,717
SzczecinPoland 8,6885,399
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1173,801
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3963,353
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1722,593
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2516,370
Satu MareRomania 8,8785,517
SibiuRomania 8,8645,508
SulinaRomania 9,2445,744
SadrinskRussia 11,7487,300
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8716,134
SalekhardRussia 11,7197,283
SaratovRussia 10,5856,578
SejmcanRussia 13,9738,683
SelagoncyRussia 13,4078,332
Simusir IslandRussia 15,6829,745
SkovorodinoRussia 14,8649,237
SmolenskRussia 9,7686,070
SociRussia 9,9536,185
SortovalaRussia 9,9626,191
SuntarRussia 13,8868,629
SurgutRussia 12,1907,575
SverdlovskRussia 11,5557,181
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9926,830
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9332,444
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3363,316
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5796,574
SingaporeSingapore 15,9859,934
SliacSlovakia 8,6785,393
SeoulSouth Korea 16,63710,339
SineijuSouth Korea 16,28610,120
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6464,130
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0304,369
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9494,318
SevilleSpain 6,3273,931
SennarSudan 8,5655,322
ShambatSudan 8,5065,286
ShendiSudan 8,6275,361
StenseleSweden 9,5305,922
StockholmSweden 9,2275,734
StorlienSweden 9,2185,728
SundsvallSweden 9,3885,834
SantisSwitzerland 7,9844,961
SongeaTanzania 8,3085,162
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,09610,002
SongkhlaThailand 15,7299,774
Suphan BuriThailand 15,6999,756
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5889,686
SurinThailand 16,0579,978
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0353,129
SokodeTogo 5,0423,133
SfaxTunisia 7,2764,522
SousseTunisia 7,3384,560
SamsunTurkey 9,6135,973
SiirtTurkey 9,9936,210
SivasTurkey 9,6265,981
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6697,251
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3824,587
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1245,048
SarataUkraine 9,2715,761
SarnyUkraine 9,2875,771
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5525,936
SumyUkraine 9,7966,087
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0516,867
SaltoUruguay 3,0461,893
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8866,144
Safford, AzUsa 8,7205,419
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7704,207
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,0993,790
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4304,617
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0084,976
Salem, InUsa 7,1434,439
Salem, OrUsa 10,1626,315
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1715,699
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8244,862
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5604,698
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3505,810
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9406,177
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1712,592
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7556,062
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1325,053
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6405,990
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7046,030
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5864,093
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5864,714
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3243,930
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1845,086
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5725,327
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1434,439
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1746,322
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1686,318
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7654,825
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1836,328
Selma, AlUsa 6,7504,194
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5174,050
Seymour, InUsa 7,1434,439
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0054,353
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9545,564
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3204,549
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0765,019
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1695,076
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3524,569
Southport, NcUsa 6,2393,877
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3434,563
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8164,235
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7614,823
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8266,106
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9864,963
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4514,630
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5594,697
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,1908,197
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1085,038
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4294,617
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8034,849
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5694,082
State College, PaUsa 6,7674,205
State University, MsUsa 6,9674,330
State University, NmUsa 8,4175,231
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6294,120
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7565,441
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6244,737
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8506,121
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0084,976
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5494,070
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4764,646
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3153,924
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9606,189
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6344,744
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8624,264
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1617,557
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0262,502
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5492,205
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7651,718
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0923,164
SocotraYemen 10,7036,651
SenangaZambia 6,9304,306
SerenjeZambia 7,6974,783
SeshekeZambia 7,0354,371
SolweziZambia 7,2934,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -