Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0957,516
TiranaAlbania 8,3345,179
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1473,820
TebessaAlgeria 7,1244,427
TimimounAlgeria 6,1263,807
TindoufAlgeria 5,3943,352
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8224,239
TrelewArgentina 4,4622,773
TucumanArgentina 3,2422,014
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,73510,399
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,73610,400
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,77511,046
TibooburraAustralia 15,6919,750
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,73410,399
TshaneBotswana 6,7864,217
TaguatingaBrazil 731454
TarauacaBrazil 3,3302,069
TauaBrazil 376234
TefeBrazil 2,7571,713
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 948589
TeresinaBrazil 543337
TiriosBrazil 2,1451,333
TorresBrazil 2,4191,503
TracuateuaBrazil 1,167725
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7471,085
TriunfoBrazil 310192
TucuruiBrazil 1,199745
TuriacuBrazil 1,011628
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6566,000
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7336,670
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0366,858
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0295,611
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9106,158
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9585,566
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0024,973
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4556,497
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0824,401
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0994,412
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0214,363
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4155,229
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5534,072
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,5722,841
TaiyuanChina 15,8769,865
TaoyuanChina 17,41110,820
TengchongChina 15,3449,535
TønderDenmark 8,4915,276
TylstrupDenmark 8,7025,407
TystofteDenmark 8,6365,366
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5722,841
TahrirEgypt 8,7855,459
TantaEgypt 8,8185,479
TallinEstonia 9,5535,937
TartuEstonia 9,5965,963
TampereFinland 9,6155,975
TurkuFinland 9,4955,900
ToulonFrance 7,4874,653
ToulouseFrance 7,2504,505
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2857,013
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4887,139
TchibanGabon 5,7353,564
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3256,416
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0054,974
TamaleGhana 4,8563,018
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5335,303
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3505,189
TimehriGuyana 2,6451,644
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7763,589
TelaHonduras 5,8803,654
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1518,172
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1518,172
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,91810,513
TabrizIran 10,3696,444
TeheranIran 10,7766,696
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2115,724
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1005,034
TarvisioItaly 8,1985,094
TermoliItaly 8,0244,986
TorinoItaly 7,7354,806
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7414,811
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6034,725
TrevicoItaly 7,9864,962
TrevisoItaly 8,0555,006
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1585,070
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7334,805
TabouIvory Coast 3,9782,472
TadotsuJapan 17,18510,679
TakadaJapan 16,93110,521
TakamatsuJapan 17,18710,680
TakayamaJapan 17,02910,582
TanegashimaJapan 17,48410,865
TatenoJapan 17,04810,594
TateyamaJapan 17,16810,668
TokushimaJapan 17,22410,703
TokyoJapan 17,09110,620
TomakomaiJapan 16,31410,138
TottoriJapan 17,06410,604
ToyamaJapan 16,96810,544
ToyookaJapan 17,06910,607
TsuJapan 17,18010,676
TsurugaJapan 17,07310,609
TsuyamaJapan 17,10510,629
TurgayKazakhstan 11,8077,337
TripoliLebanon 9,3655,820
TobrukLibya 8,2265,111
TripoliLibya 7,3554,570
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2575,752
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6726,010
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3125,786
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0105,599
ThyoloMalawi 8,2035,098
TawauMalaysia 17,56110,912
TessalitMali 5,6033,482
TimbuktuMali 5,0433,134
TombMali 5,0413,133
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4502,765
TacubayaMexico 7,1814,462
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1694,455
TarialanMongolia 14,3638,925
TosontsengelMongolia 14,1988,823
TsetserlegMongolia 14,4788,997
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,9219,272
TangierMorocco 6,1883,845
TarfayaMorocco 5,0953,166
TazaMorocco 6,1883,845
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,2999,507
TaungooMyanmar 15,2679,487
ThandweMyanmar 15,0519,353
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4689,612
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6158,461
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1868,194
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3098,270
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4678,368
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3018,265
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5108,395
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2508,233
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4068,330
TahouaNiger 5,7183,553
TillaberyNiger 5,3173,304
TaejonNorth Korea 16,77310,423
TromsoNorway 9,8706,133
TrondheimNorway 9,1615,693
ThumraitOman 10,7966,709
TacnaPeru 3,3532,084
TarapotoPeru 3,9632,463
TrujilloPeru 4,2452,638
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,41711,444
TorunPoland 8,8905,524
TimisoaraRomania 8,6665,385
TambovRussia 10,2946,397
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9517,426
TaraRussia 12,3757,690
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,2587,617
TermezRussia 12,2097,587
TernejRussia 16,0459,970
TobolskRussia 11,9877,449
TomskRussia 12,9918,073
Tot’MaRussia 10,5386,549
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,2747,006
TuapseRussia 9,9126,159
TuraRussia 13,1858,193
TurukhanskRussia 12,6327,850
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4765,888
TortosaSpain 6,9834,339
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6238,465
TokerSudan 9,1155,664
TartousSyria 9,3855,832
TaipeiTaiwan 17,43610,835
TaboraTanzania 8,0895,027
TakThailand 15,5739,677
TrangThailand 15,6249,709
TabligboTogo 4,9793,094
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1802,597
TunisTunisia 7,3704,580
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9726,818
TireeUk 7,9484,939
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0294,989
TernopilUkraine 9,1465,683
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,0091,870
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6074,106
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9387,418
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7384,187
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4404,002
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1393,815
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3563,950
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5004,039
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9114,916
Temple, TxUsa 7,5404,686
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9234,302
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8274,243
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1114,419
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8174,858
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1864,465
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1895,710
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8314,867
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7674,205
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3765,205
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4694,020
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7775,454
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6904,779
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8704,269
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0515,003
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3437,670
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9731,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -