Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,6153,489
UaupesBrazil 3,1291,944
UbatubaBrazil 1,6381,018
UberabaBrazil 1,402871
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7106,034
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7368,535
UpernavikGreenland 9,2075,721
UummannaqGreenland 8,9455,558
UdineItaly 8,1485,064
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7004,785
UenoJapan 17,17210,671
UnzendakeJapan 17,25010,720
UrakawaJapan 16,35610,164
UshibukaJapan 17,29710,748
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,99410,560
UwajimaJapan 17,26910,731
UkmergeLithuania 9,3605,817
UtenaLithuania 9,4205,853
UlaangomMongolia 13,7588,550
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,7529,167
UlgiiMongolia 13,6668,492
UliastaiMongolia 14,1758,809
UmnugoviMongolia 13,7778,561
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,9979,319
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,77310,423
UfaRussia 11,2626,998
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,7807,320
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,4808,998
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,3058,889
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,4128,956
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,0836,887
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4298,966
Ust-MajaRussia 14,3298,904
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4828,378
Umm BeninSudan 8,5885,336
UmeňSweden 9,5865,957
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,19910,066
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9539,914
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,6659,734
UrfaTurkey 9,7006,028
UsakTurkey 8,9655,571
Uman’Ukraine 9,4205,854
UzgorodUkraine 8,8795,518
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8064,229
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0924,407
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3474,565
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0744,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -