Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2675,137
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,5692,218
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,3182,062
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,7152,308
ViennaAustria 8,4785,269
VitebskBelarus 9,6796,014
VassourasBrazil 1,487924
VicosaBrazil 1,289801
VitoriaBrazil 1,216756
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 621386
VarnaBulgaria 9,0315,612
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3634,575
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2726,383
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6636,005
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5795,952
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2776,386
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2946,397
ValdiviaChile 4,6822,910
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,5952,855
VallenarChile 3,7882,354
ValparaisoChile 4,0902,542
VanguardiaColombia 3,9692,466
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3032,053
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7545,440
VestervigDenmark 8,5965,342
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,5092,802
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,5252,812
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,6862,912
VilsandiEstonia 9,3595,816
VaasaFinland 9,6075,970
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,2745,141
VeravalIndia 12,5347,789
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8898,631
ValentiaIreland 7,4064,602
VeniceItaly 8,0575,007
VeronaItaly 7,9554,943
VicenzaItaly 8,0084,976
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8344,868
ViterboItaly 7,8464,875
VolterraItaly 7,8264,863
VientianeLaos 15,9199,892
VarenaLithuania 9,2995,779
VilniusLithuania 9,3505,810
VeracruzMexico 6,8734,271
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9714,953
VaernesNorway 9,1835,706
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9985,591
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,3196,412
VillarricaParaguay 2,4791,540
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9455,558
VanavaraRussia 13,5708,433
VasileviciRussia 9,5335,924
Velikie LukiRussia 9,7446,055
VerhojanskRussia 13,5298,407
ViljujskRussia 13,8028,577
VitimRussia 14,0088,705
Vize IslandRussia 11,5737,192
VladivostokRussia 16,19210,062
VolgogradRussia 10,4276,479
VologdaRussia 10,3676,442
VoronezRussia 10,1276,293
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5857,821
VytegraRussia 10,2286,356
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5726,570
ValenciaSpain 6,8214,239
ValladolidSpain 6,7444,191
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5924,096
VisbySweden 9,1435,681
VanTurkey 10,1256,292
ValleyUk 7,7484,815
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3285,796
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9246,167
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7697,314
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3985,219
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1526,309
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1365,056
Vevay, InUsa 7,0624,389
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,0764,397
Victoria, TxUsa 7,3924,593
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8114,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -