Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9929,316
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7249,150
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1479,412
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,93810,525
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5049,634
WoomeraAustralia 15,4989,631
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98210,553
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3674,578
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1244,427
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8206,723
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1666,939
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2674,516
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1844,464
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5715,326
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0985,654
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9582,460
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0718,122
WajimaJapan 16,89010,495
WakamatsuJapan 16,89010,496
WakayamaJapan 17,21710,699
WakkanaiJapan 16,0039,945
WajirKenya 9,0065,596
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0203,741
WindhoekNamibia 6,2903,909
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3958,324
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4508,358
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8678,617
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3358,286
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6638,490
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4268,343
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6518,483
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5988,450
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7118,520
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2648,242
WintonNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7248,528
WarsawPoland 8,9805,581
WroclawPoland 8,6795,393
WonsanSouth Korea 16,49010,247
Wad MedaniSudan 8,5725,327
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5625,320
WauSudan 7,8214,860
WaddingtonUk 7,9144,918
Waco, TxUsa 7,5564,695
Wake IslandUsa 16,89210,497
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1575,069
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0975,032
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6444,128
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8376,113
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6144,731
Warren, OhUsa 6,9694,330
Warren, PaUsa 6,9294,306
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4904,654
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,5614,077
Washington, IaUsa 7,6864,776
Washington, InUsa 7,2114,481
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1064,416
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2685,138
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6154,732
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2044,476
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9444,315
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3443,942
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9064,291
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0174,361
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6624,762
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5544,694
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8924,283
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5954,098
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8613,642
West Point, GaUsa 6,6634,140
West Point, NyUsa 6,5694,082
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2124,482
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7804,835
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8894,902
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9426,178
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6914,158
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4103,983
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8054,229
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7504,195
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8835,520
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5954,098
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5444,067
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2533,885
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3494,567
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8384,249
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0054,974
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6445,993
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1945,092
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4444,004
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8585,504
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5174,050
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6524,134
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0114,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -