Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2616,376
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5526,557
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4876,517
YaoundeCameroon 5,9463,695
YokoCameroon 6,0873,783
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4574,012
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1266,292
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9665,571
YanjiChina 16,16710,046
YichangChina 16,25410,101
YinchuanChina 15,3819,558
YiningChina 13,2538,235
YariguiesColombia 4,1172,558
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5052,799
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6112,866
YazdIran 11,0046,838
YakushimaJapan 17,50610,878
YamagataJapan 16,80410,442
YamaguchiJapan 17,14010,651
YokkaichiJapan 17,15810,662
YokohamaJapan 17,11810,637
YonagoJapan 17,05110,596
YonagunijimaJapan 17,59210,932
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,85712,339
YeMyanmar 15,4519,601
YolaNigeria 6,2163,863
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,95210,534
YurimaguasPeru 3,9452,451
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5567,181
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,8259,834
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4467,112
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0156,224
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4237,099
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2355,738
York, PaUsa 6,6524,134
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9694,331
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1175,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -