Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Petrolina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Petrolina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Petrolina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7147,279
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1995,095
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4646,502
Ze DocaBrazil 841523
ZhengzhouChina 16,16210,043
ZhijiangChina 16,29910,128
ZagrebCroatia 8,3125,165
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0955,030
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2395,120
ZahedanIran 11,6147,217
ZanjanIran 10,5386,548
ZacatecasMexico 7,6434,749
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,3579,543
ZinderNiger 6,0353,750
ZhobPakistan 12,4387,729
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,07511,232
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,07511,232
ZamoscPoland 9,0435,619
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6485,374
ZigalovoRussia 14,1298,780
ZiganskRussia 13,5198,401
ZyryankaRussia 13,6888,506
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9584,324
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9464,938
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7705,450
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2605,754
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,7206,040
ZitomirUkraine 9,3785,828
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,5865,957
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,6105,972
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1285,672
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9424,935
ZambeziZambia 6,9294,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -